Boxing schedule for the rest of this Corona virus year.

Full schedule:

June 6: Patzcuaro, Michoacan, Mexico

  • Carlos Molina vs. Michi Munoz, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Eric Walker vs. Nestor Fernando Garcia, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Rashid Akzhigitov vs. Hugo Lomeli, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Alejandro Davila vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Shady Gamhour vs. Juan Sergio Torres Perez, 6 rounds, middleweights

June 9: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Felix Caraballo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Helen Joseph, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Robeisy Ramirez vs TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

  • Jared Anderson vs TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Guido Vianello vs TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, heavyweights

June 11: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Jessie Magdaleno vs. Yenifel Vicente, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Adam Lopez vs. Luis Coria, TBA, featherweights

June 16: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Mike Plania, TBA, bantamweights

  • Giovani Santillan vs. Antonio Demarco, TBA, welterweights

June 18: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Jose Pedraza vs Mikkel LesPierre, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

June 20: Mexico City (ESPN+)

  • Emanuel Navarete vs. Uriel Lopez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Luis Nery vs TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Alan David Picasso vs TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

June 23: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Andrew Moloney vs. Joshua Franco, TBA, super flyweights

  • Christopher Diaz vs. Jason Sanchez, TBA, featherweights

June 25: Las Vegas

  • Top Rank Boxing

June 27: Mexico City (ESPN+)

  • Miguel Berchelt vs TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Elwin Soto vs TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior flyweights

June 30: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Alex Saucedo vs. Sonny Fredrickson, 10 rounds, junior welterweights


JULY

July 2: Las Vegas

  • Title fight: Jamel Herring vs. Jonathan Oquendo, 12 rounds, for Herring's WBO junior lightweight title

July 7: Las Vegas

  • Ivan Baranchyk vs. Jose Zepeda, 10 rounds, junior welterweights


AUGUST

Aug. 8: Savonlinna, Finland

  • Edis Tatli vs. Gianluca Ceglia, 12 rounds, for vacant European lightweight title

  • Jose Antonio Sanchez Romero vs. Jason Cunningham, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

Aug. 14: Miami, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Aug. 21: Miami, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Aug. 28: Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo


SEPTEMBER

Sept. 4: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo


OCTOBER

Oct. 2: Niagara Falls, N.Y. (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Oct. 9: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

October 9: Bensalem, Pa.

  • Xcite Fight Night

Oct. 16: Miami (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Oct. 23: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Oct. 24: Montreal

  • Dooly's Boxing Series


DECEMBER

Dec. 12: Montreal

  • Dooly's Boxing Series


Leave a comment